©2017 WHICHWAY, INC.

Last Updated: 20-March-2017

PRIVACY POLICY

 

INTRODUCTION

Welcome to WhichWay, Inc’s Privacy Policy. —it’s always fun to read the small print! Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use this App, and delete it from your device. By downloading, registering with or using this App, you agree to this privacy policy and our Mobile Application End User Agreement

WhichWay, Inc. (“Company” or “We”) respects your privacy, and we are committed to protecting it. This policy describes:

  • The types of information we may collect or that you may provide when you purchase, download, install, access or use WhichWay (the “App”); and

  • Our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies only to information we collect from this App and from e-mails, texts and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with this App.

 This policy DOES NOT apply to information that:

  • We collect offline or on any other Company apps or websites, including websites you may access through this App; or

  • You provide to or is collected by any third party.

Our other websites and apps and these third parties have their own privacy policies, which we encourage you to read before providing information on or through them.

AGE COMPLIANCE

abbrev 1.0.9https://github.com/isaacs/abbrev-js

absolute-path 0.0.0https://github.com/filearts/node-absolute-path

accepts 1.2.13, 1.3.3https://github.com/jshttp/accepts

acorn 3.3.0https://github.com/ternjs/acorn

acorn-jsx 3.0.1https://github.com/RReverser/acorn-jsx

align-text 0.1.4https://github.com/jonschlinkert/align-text

amdefine 1.0.1https://github.com/jrburke/amdefine

ansi 0.3.1https://github.com/TooTallNate/ansi.js

ansi-escapes 1.4.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/ansi-escapes

ansi-regex 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/ansi-regex

ansi-styles 2.2.1https://github.com/chalk/ansi-styles

archive-type 3.2.0https://github.com/kevva/archive-type

are-we-there-yet 1.1.2https://github.com/iarna/are-we-there-yet

array-find-index 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/array-find-index

array-map 0.0.0https://github.com/substack/array-map

array-reduce 0.0.0https://github.com/substack/array-reduce

array-union 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/array-union

array-uniq 1.0.3https://github.com/sindresorhus/array-uniq

array-unique 0.2.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/array-unique

arr-diff 2.0.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/arr-diff

arr-flatten 1.0.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/arr-flatten

arrify 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/arrify

art 0.10.1https://github.com/sebmarkbage/art

asap 2.0.5https://github.com/kriskowal/asap

ast-types 0.9.2https://github.com/benjamn/ast-types

async 0.2.10, 1.5.2, 2.1.4https://github.com/caolan/async

babel-plugin-transform-object-assign 6.8.0https://github.com/babel/babel/tree/master/packages/babel-plugin-transform-object-assign

babel-preset-es2015-node 6.1.1https://github.com/rtsao/babel-preset-es2015-node

babylon 6.14.1https://github.com/babel/babylon

balanced-match 0.4.2https://github.com/juliangruber/balanced-match

base62 1.1.2https://github.com/andrew/base62.js

base64-js 0.0.8, 1.2.0https://github.com/beatgammit/base64-js

base64-url 1.2.1, 1.3.3https://github.com/joaquimserafim/base64-url

basic-auth 1.0.4https://github.com/jshttp/basic-auth

beeper 1.1.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/beeper

binaryextensions 1.0.1https://github.com/bevry/binaryextensions

bl 1.1.2https://github.com/rvagg/bl

body-parser 1.13.3https://github.com/expressjs/body-parser

braces 1.8.5https://github.com/jonschlinkert/braces

browser-resolve 1.11.2https://github.com/shtylman/node-browser-resolve

buffer-crc32 0.2.13https://github.com/brianloveswords/buffer-crc32

buffer-shims 1.0.0https://github.com/calvinmetcalf/buffer-shims

buffer-to-vinyl 1.1.0https://github.com/kevva/buffer-to-vinyl

builtin-modules 1.1.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/builtin-modules

bytes 2.4.0https://github.com/visionmedia/bytes.js

camelcase 1.2.1, 2.1.1, 3.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/camelcase

camelcase-keys 2.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/camelcase-keys

caw 1.2.0https://github.com/kevva/caw

center-align 0.1.3https://github.com/jonschlinkert/center-align

chalk 1.1.3https://github.com/chalk/chalk

clamp 1.0.1https://github.com/hughsk/clamp

cli-cursor 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/cli-cursor

cliui 2.1.0https://github.com/bcoe/cliui

cliui 3.2.0https://github.com/yargs/cliui

cli-width 1.1.1, 2.1.0https://github.com/knownasilya/cli-width

clone 0.2.0, 1.0.2https://github.com/pvorb/node-clone

clone-stats 0.0.1https://github.com/hughsk/clone-stats

code-point-at 1.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/code-point-at

commander 2.8.1, 2.9.0https://github.com/tj/commander.js

commondir 1.0.1https://github.com/substack/node-commondir

commoner 0.10.8https://github.com/benjamn/commoner

compressible 2.0.9https://github.com/jshttp/compressible

compression 1.5.2https://github.com/expressjs/compression

concat-map 0.0.1https://github.com/substack/node-concat-map

concat-stream 1.4.10, 1.5.2https://github.com/maxogden/concat-stream

connect 2.30.2https://github.com/senchalabs/connect

connect-timeout 1.6.2https://github.com/expressjs/timeout

content-type 1.0.2https://github.com/jshttp/content-type

convert-source-map 1.3.0https://github.com/thlorenz/convert-source-map

cookie 0.1.3https://github.com/jshttp/cookie

cookie-parser 1.3.5https://github.com/expressjs/cookie-parser

core-js 1.2.7, 2.4.1https://github.com/zloirock/core-js

core-util-is 1.0.2https://github.com/isaacs/core-util-is

crc 3.3.0https://github.com/alexgorbatchev/node-crc

create-error-class 3.0.2https://github.com/floatdrop/create-error-class

creative commons 4.0https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/legalcode

cross-spawn 2.2.3, 3.0.1https://github.com/IndigoUnited/node-cross-spawn

cross-spawn-async 2.2.5https://github.com/IndigoUnited/node-cross-spawn-async

csrf 3.0.4https://github.com/pillarjs/csrf

css-select 1.0.0https://github.com/fb55/css-select

css-what 1.0.0https://github.com/fb55/css-what

csurf 1.8.3https://github.com/expressjs/csurf

currently-unhandled 0.4.1https://github.com/jamestalmage/currently-unhandled

dargs 4.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/dargs

dateformat 1.0.12https://github.com/felixge/node-dateformat

debug 2.3.3https://github.com/visionmedia/debug

decamelize 1.2.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/decamelize

decompress 3.0.0https://github.com/kevva/decompress

decompress-tar 3.1.0https://github.com/kevva/decompress-tar

decompress-tarbz2 3.1.0https://github.com/kevva/decompress-tarbz2

decompress-targz 3.1.0https://github.com/kevva/decompress-targz

decompress-unzip 3.4.0https://github.com/kevva/decompress-unzip

deep-extend 0.4.1https://github.com/unclechu/node-deep-extend

deep-is 0.1.3https://github.com/thlorenz/deep-is

defined 1.0.0https://github.com/substack/defined

delegates 1.0.0https://github.com/visionmedia/node-delegates

depd 1.0.1, 1.1.0https://github.com/dougwilson/nodejs-depd

destroy 1.0.4https://github.com/stream-utils/destroy

detect-indent 4.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/detect-indent

detective 4.3.2https://github.com/substack/node-detective

detect-newline 1.0.3https://github.com/sindresorhus/detect-newline

diff 2.2.3https://github.com/kpdecker/jsdiff

domelementtype 1.1.3, 1.3.0https://github.com/FB55/domelementtype

domhandler 2.3.0https://github.com/fb55/DomHandler

dom-serializer 0.1.0https://github.com/cheeriojs/dom-renderer

domutils 1.4.3, 1.5.1https://github.com/FB55/domutils

dom-walk 0.1.1https://github.com/Raynos/dom-walk

download 4.4.3https://github.com/kevva/download

duplexer2 0.0.2, 2.0.1.4https://github.com/deoxxa/duplexer2

duplexify 3.5.0https://github.com/mafintosh/duplexify

each-async 1.1.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/each-async

ee-first 1.1.1https://github.com/jonathanong/ee-first

ejs 2.5.5https://github.com/mde/ejs

encoding 0.1.12https://github.com/andris9/encoding

end-of-stream 1.1.0https://github.com/mafintosh/end-of-stream

entities 1.0.0, 1.1.1https://github.com/fb55/node-entities

error-ex 1.3.0https://github.com/qix-/node-error-ex

errorhandler 1.4.3https://github.com/expressjs/errorhandler

escape-html 1.0.2, 1.0.3https://github.com/component/escape-html

escape-string-regexp 1.0.5https://github.com/sindresorhus/escape-string-regexp

escodegen-wallaby 1.6.7https://github.com/wallabyjs/escodegen

esprima 2.7.3, 3.1.2https://github.com/jquery/esprima

estraverse 1.9.3https://github.com/estools/estraverse

esutils 2.0.2https://github.com/estools/esutils

etag 1.7.0https://github.com/jshttp/etag

event-target-shim 1.1.1https://github.com/mysticatea/event-target-shim

exec-sh 0.2.0https://github.com/tsertkov/exec-sh

expand-brackets 0.1.5https://github.com/jonschlinkert/expand-brackets

expand-range 1.8.2https://github.com/jonschlinkert/expand-range

express-session 1.11.3https://github.com/expressjs/session

extend 3.0.0https://github.com/justmoon/node-extend

extend-shallow 2.0.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/extend-shallow

extglob 0.3.2https://github.com/jonschlinkert/extglob

fancy-log 1.2.0https://github.com/phated/fancy-log

fast-levenshtein 2.0.5https://github.com/hiddentao/fast-levenshtein

fbjs 0.8.6https://github.com/facebook/fbjs

fd-slicer 1.0.1https://github.com/andrewrk/node-fd-slicer

figures 1.7.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/figures

filename-reserved-regex 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/filename-reserved-regex

filenamify 1.2.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/filenamify

file-type 3.9.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/file-type

fill-range 2.2.3https://github.com/jonschlinkert/fill-range

finalhandler 0.4.0https://github.com/pillarjs/finalhandler

find-up 1.1.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/find-up

first-chunk-stream 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/first-chunk-stream

for-in 0.1.6https://github.com/jonschlinkert/for-in

formatio 1.1.1https://github.com/busterjs/formatio

for-own 0.1.4https://github.com/jonschlinkert/for-own

fresh 0.3.0https://github.com/jshttp/fresh

fs.realpath 1.0.0https://github.com/isaacs/fs.realpath

fs-extra 0.26.7https://github.com/jprichardson/node-fs-extra

gauge 1.2.7https://github.com/iarna/gauge

get-proxy 1.1.0https://github.com/kevva/get-proxy

gh-got 2.4.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/gh-got

github-username 2.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/github-username

glob 5.0.15, 6.0.4, 7.1.1https://github.com/isaacs/node-glob

global 4.3.1https://github.com/Raynos/global

globals 9.14.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/globals

glob-base 0.3.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/glob-base

globby 4.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/globby

glob-parent 2.0.0, 3.0.1https://github.com/es128/glob-parent

glob-stream 5.3.5https://github.com/gulpjs/glob-stream

glogg 1.0.0https://github.com/undertakerjs/glogg

got 5.7.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/got

graceful-fs 4.1.11https://github.com/isaacs/node-graceful-fs

graceful-readlink 1.0.1https://github.com/zhiyelee/graceful-readlink

gulp-decompress 1.2.0https://github.com/kevva/gulp-decompress

gulplog 1.0.0https://github.com/gulpjs/gulplog

gulp-sourcemaps 1.6.0https://github.com/floridoo/gulp-sourcemaps

gulp-util 3.0.7https://github.com/gulpjs/gulp-util

has-ansi 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/has-ansi

has-gulplog 0.1.0https://github.com/gulpjs/has-gulplog

has-unicode 2.0.1https://github.com/iarna/has-unicode

hoek 2.16.3https://github.com/hapijs/hoek

hoist-non-react-statics 1.2.0https://github.com/mridgway/hoist-non-react-statics

home-or-tmp 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/home-or-tmp

hosted-git-info 2.1.5https://github.com/npm/hosted-git-info

htmlparser2 3.8.3https://github.com/fb55/htmlparser2

http-errors 1.3.1https://github.com/jshttp/http-errors

iconv-lite 0.4.11, 0.4.13, 0.4.15https://github.com/ashtuchkin/iconv-lite

image-size 0.3.5https://github.com/netroy/image-size

immutable 3.7.6https://github.com/facebook/immutable-js

indent-string 2.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/indent-string

inflight 1.0.6https://github.com/npm/inflight

inherits 2.0.1, 2.0.3https://github.com/isaacs/inherits

ini 1.3.4https://github.com/isaacs/ini

invariant 2.2.2https://github.com/zertosh/invariant

is-absolute 0.1.7https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-absolute

is-arrayish 0.2.1https://github.com/qix-/node-is-arrayish

is-buffer 1.1.4https://github.com/feross/is-buffer

is-builtin-module 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/is-builtin-module

is-dotfile 1.0.2https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-dotfile

isemail 1.2.0https://github.com/hapijs/isemail

is-equal-shallow 0.1.3https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-equal-shallow

isexe 1.1.2https://github.com/isaacs/isexe

is-extendable 0.1.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-extendable

is-extglob 1.0.0, 2.1.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-extglob

is-finite 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/is-finite

is-fullwidth-code-point 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/is-fullwidth-code-point

is-glob 2.0.1, 3.1.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-glob

is-natural-number 2.1.1https://github.com/shinnn/is-natural-number.js

is-number 2.1.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-number

is-obj 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/is-obj

isobject 2.1.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/isobject

isomorphic-fetch 2.2.1https://github.com/matthew-andrews/isomorphic-fetch

is-posix-bracket 0.1.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-posix-bracket

is-primitive 2.0.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-primitive

is-redirect 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/is-redirect

is-retry-allowed 1.1.0https://github.com/floatdrop/is-retry-allowed

is-stream 1.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/is-stream

istextorbinary 1.0.2https://github.com/bevry/istextorbinary

is-utf8 0.2.1https://github.com/wayfind/is-utf8

is-valid-glob 0.3.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/is-valid-glob

joi 6.10.1https://github.com/hapijs/joi

json5 0.5.1https://github.com/aseemk/json5

jsonfile 2.4.0https://github.com/jprichardson/node-jsonfile

jsonparse 1.2.0https://github.com/creationix/jsonparse

json-stable-stringify 1.0.1https://github.com/substack/json-stable-stringify

JSONStream 1.2.1https://github.com/dominictarr/JSONStream

js-tokens 2.0.0https://github.com/lydell/js-tokens

jstransform 11.0.3https://github.com/facebook/jstransform

kind-of 3.1.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/kind-of

klaw 1.3.1https://github.com/jprichardson/node-klaw

lazy-cache 1.0.4https://github.com/jonschlinkert/lazy-cache

lcid 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/lcid

levn 0.3.0https://github.com/gkz/levn

linkify-it 1.2.4https://github.com/markdown-it/linkify-it

load-json-file 1.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/load-json-file

lodash 3.10.1, 4.17.2https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._basecopy 3.0.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._basetostring 3.0.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._basevalues 3.0.0https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._getnative 3.9.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._isiterateecall 3.0.9https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._reescape 3.0.0https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._reevaluate 3.0.0https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._reinterpolate 3.0.0https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash._root 3.0.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.escape 3.2.0https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.isarguments 3.1.0https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.isarray 3.0.4https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.isequal 4.4.0https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.keys 3.1.2https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.pad 4.5.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.padend 4.6.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.padstart 4.6.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.restparam 3.6.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.template 3.6.2https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash.templatesettings 3.1.1https://github.com/lodash/lodash

lodash-es 4.17.2https://github.com/lodash/lodash

log-symbols 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/log-symbols

lolex 1.3.2https://github.com/sinonjs/lolex

longest 1.0.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/longest

loose-envify 1.3.0https://github.com/zertosh/loose-envify

loud-rejection 1.6.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/loud-rejection

lru-cache 4.0.2https://github.com/isaacs/node-lru-cache

makeerror 1.0.11https://github.com/daaku/nodejs-makeerror

map-obj 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/map-obj

media-typer 0.3.0https://github.com/jshttp/media-typer

meow 3.7.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/meow

merge 1.2.0https://github.com/yeikos/js.merge

merge-stream 1.0.1https://github.com/grncdr/merge-stream

method-override 2.3.7https://github.com/expressjs/method-override

methods 1.1.2https://github.com/jshttp/methods

micromatch 2.3.11https://github.com/jonschlinkert/micromatch

mime 1.3.4https://github.com/broofa/node-mime

mime-db 1.23.0, 1.25.0https://github.com/jshttp/mime-db

mime-types 2.1.11, 2.1.13https://github.com/jshttp/mime-types

min-document 2.19.0https://github.com/Raynos/min-document

minimatch 3.0.3https://github.com/isaacs/minimatch

minimist 0.0.10, 0.0.8, 1.2.0https://github.com/substack/minimist

mkdirp 0.5.1https://github.com/substack/node-mkdirp

module-deps 3.9.1https://github.com/substack/module-deps

moment 2.17.1https://github.com/moment/moment

morgan 1.6.1https://github.com/expressjs/morgan

ms 0.7.1https://github.com/guille/ms.js

ms 0.7.2https://github.com/zeit/ms

multimatch 2.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/multimatch

multiparty 3.3.2https://github.com/andrewrk/node-multiparty

mute-stream 0.0.5https://github.com/isaacs/mute-stream

negotiator 0.5.3, 0.6.1https://github.com/jshttp/negotiator

node-fetch 1.6.3https://github.com/bitinn/node-fetch

node-int64 0.4.0https://github.com/broofa/node-int64

node-status-codes 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/node-status-codes

node-uuid 1.4.7https://github.com/broofa/node-uuid

nopt 3.0.6https://github.com/npm/nopt

normalize-package-data 2.3.5https://github.com/npm/normalize-package-data

normalize-path 2.0.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/normalize-path

npmlog 2.0.4https://github.com/npm/npmlog

number-is-nan 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/number-is-nan

numeral 1.5.6https://github.com/adamwdraper/Numeral-js

object.omit 2.0.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/object.omit

object-assign 2.1.1, 3.0.0, 4.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/object-assign

once 1.3.3, 1.4.0https://github.com/isaacs/once

onetime 1.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/onetime

on-finished 2.3.0https://github.com/jshttp/on-finished

on-headers 1.0.1https://github.com/jshttp/on-headers

opn 3.0.3https://github.com/sindresorhus/opn

optimist 0.6.1https://github.com/substack/node-optimist

optionator 0.8.2https://github.com/gkz/optionator

ordered-read-streams 0.3.0https://github.com/armed/ordered-read-streams

os-homedir 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/os-homedir

os-locale 1.4.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/os-locale

os-shim 0.1.3https://github.com/h2non/node-os-shim

os-tmpdir 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/os-tmpdir

parents 1.0.1https://github.com/substack/node-parents

parse-glob 3.0.4https://github.com/jonschlinkert/parse-glob

parse-json 2.2.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/parse-json

parseurl 1.3.1https://github.com/pillarjs/parseurl

path-dirname 1.0.2https://github.com/es128/path-dirname

path-exists 2.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/path-exists

path-is-absolute 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/path-is-absolute

path-platform 0.11.15https://github.com/tjfontaine/node-path-platform

path-type 1.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/path-type

pause 0.1.0https://github.com/stream-utils/pause

pegjs 0.9.0https://github.com/pegjs/pegjs

pend 1.2.0https://github.com/andrewrk/node-pend

pify 2.3.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/pify

pinkie 2.0.4https://github.com/floatdrop/pinkie

pinkie-promise 2.0.1https://github.com/floatdrop/pinkie-promise

plist 1.2.0https://github.com/TooTallNate/node-plist

prelude-ls 1.1.2https://github.com/gkz/prelude-ls

prepend-http 1.0.4https://github.com/sindresorhus/prepend-http

preserve 0.2.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/preserve

pretty-bytes 2.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/pretty-bytes

private 0.1.6https://github.com/benjamn/private

process 0.5.2https://github.com/shtylman/node-process

process-nextick-args 1.0.7https://github.com/calvinmetcalf/process-nextick-args

progress 1.1.8https://github.com/visionmedia/node-progress

promise 7.1.1https://github.com/then/promise

prr 0.0.0https://github.com/rvagg/prr

pseudomap 1.0.2https://github.com/isaacs/pseudomap

q 1.4.1https://github.com/kriskowal/q

qs 4.0.0https://github.com/hapijs/qs

randomatic 1.1.6https://github.com/jonschlinkert/randomatic

random-bytes 1.0.0https://github.com/crypto-utils/random-bytes

range-parser 1.0.3https://github.com/jshttp/range-parser

raw-body 2.1.7https://github.com/stream-utils/raw-body

rc 1.1.6https://github.com/dominictarr/rc

react 15.4.1https://github.com/facebook/react

react-addons-pure-render-mixin 15.0.2https://github.com/facebook/react

react-clone-referenced-element 1.0.1https://github.com/ide/react-clone-referenced-element

react-deep-force-update 1.0.1https://github.com/gaearon/react-deep-force-update

react-native 0.38.1https://github.com/facebook/react-native

react-native-device-info 0.9.7https://github.com/rebeccahughes/react-native-device-info

react-native-fs 2.0.1-rc.2https://github.com/johanneslumpe/react-native-fs

react-native-localization 0.1.22https://github.com/stefalda/ReactNativeLocalization

react-native-maps 0.12.1https://github.com/airbnb/react-native-maps

react-native-router-flux 3.37.0https://github.com/aksonov/react-native-router-flux

react-native-search-bar 2.16.0https://github.com/umhan35/react-native-search-bar

react-native-swiper 1.5.4https://github.com/leecade/react-native-swiper

react-native-tabs 1.0.9https://github.com/aksonov/react-native-tabs

react-native-vector-icons 3.0.0https://github.com/oblador/react-native-vector-icons

react-redux 4.4.6https://github.com/reactjs/react-redux

react-static-container 1.0.1https://github.com/reactjs/react-static-container

react-timer-mixin 0.13.3https://github.com/reactjs/react-timer-mixin

readable-stream 1.0.34, 1.1.14, 2.0.6, 2.2.2https://github.com/isaacs/readable-stream

read-all-stream 3.1.0https://github.com/floatdrop/read-all-stream

read-pkg 1.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/read-pkg

read-pkg-up 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/read-pkg-up

rebound 0.0.13https://github.com/facebook/rebound-js

recast 0.11.18https://github.com/benjamn/recast

redent 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/redent

redux 3.6.0https://github.com/reactjs/redux

redux-thunk 2.1.0https://github.com/gaearon/redux-thunk

regex-cache 0.4.3https://github.com/jonschlinkert/regex-cache

regjsgen 0.2.0https://github.com/d10/regjsgen

regjsparser 0.1.5https://github.com/jviereck/regjsparser

repeat-element 1.1.2https://github.com/jonschlinkert/repeat-element

repeating 2.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/repeating

repeat-string 1.6.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/repeat-string

replace-ext 0.0.1https://github.com/wearefractal/replace-ext

require-directory 2.1.1https://github.com/troygoode/node-require-directory

require-main-filename 1.0.1https://github.com/yargs/require-main-filename

resolve 1.1.7https://github.com/substack/node-resolve

response-time 2.3.2https://github.com/expressjs/response-time

restore-cursor 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/restore-cursor

right-align 0.1.3https://github.com/jonschlinkert/right-align

rimraf 2.2.8, 2.5.4https://github.com/isaacs/rimraf

rndm 1.2.0https://github.com/crypto-utils/rndm

run-async 0.1.0https://github.com/SBoudrias/run-async

samsam 1.1.2https://github.com/busterjs/samsam

sax 1.1.6https://github.com/isaacs/sax-js

seamless-immutable 6.3.0https://github.com/rtfeldman/seamless-immutable

semver 5.3.0https://github.com/npm/node-semver

send 0.13.2https://github.com/pillarjs/send

serve-favicon 2.3.2https://github.com/expressjs/serve-favicon

serve-index 1.7.3https://github.com/expressjs/serve-index

serve-static 1.10.3https://github.com/expressjs/serve-static

set-blocking 2.0.0https://github.com/yargs/set-blocking

shelljs 0.5.3https://github.com/arturadib/shelljs

shell-quote 1.6.1https://github.com/substack/node-shell-quote

signal-exit 3.0.2https://github.com/tapjs/signal-exit

simple-plist 0.1.4https://github.com/wollardj/node-simple-plist

sinon 1.17.6https://github.com/cjohansen/Sinon.JS

source-map 0.2.0, 0.5.6https://github.com/mozilla/source-map

source-map-support 0.4.6https://github.com/evanw/node-source-map-support

sparkles 1.0.0https://github.com/phated/sparkles

spawn-sync 1.0.15https://github.com/ForbesLindesay/spawn-sync

spdx-correct 1.0.2https://github.com/kemitchell/spdx-correct.js

spdx-expression-parse 1.0.4https://github.com/kemitchell/spdx-expression-parse.js

spdx-license-ids 1.2.2https://github.com/shinnn/spdx-license-ids

sprintf-js 1.0.3https://github.com/alexei/sprintf.js

statuses 1.2.1, 1.3.1https://github.com/jshttp/statuses

stream-combiner2 1.0.2, 2.1.1.1https://github.com/substack/stream-combiner2

stream-shift 1.0.0https://github.com/mafintosh/stream-shift

string_decoder 0.10.31https://github.com/rvagg/string_decoder

string-width 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/string-width

strip-ansi 3.0.1https://github.com/chalk/strip-ansi

strip-bom 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/strip-bom

strip-bom-stream 1.0.0, 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/strip-bom-stream

strip-dirs 1.1.1https://github.com/shinnn/node-strip-dirs

strip-indent 1.0.1https://github.com/sindresorhus/strip-indent

strip-json-comments 1.0.4https://github.com/sindresorhus/strip-json-comments

subarg 1.0.0https://github.com/substack/subarg

sum-up 1.0.3https://github.com/shinnn/sum-up

supports-color 2.0.0https://github.com/chalk/supports-color

symbol-observable 1.0.4https://github.com/blesh/symbol-observable

tar-stream 1.5.2https://github.com/mafintosh/tar-stream

temp 0.8.3https://github.com/bruce/node-temp

textextensions 1.0.2https://github.com/bevry/textextensions

text-table 0.2.0https://github.com/substack/text-table

throat 3.0.0https://github.com/ForbesLindesay/throat

through 2.3.8https://github.com/dominictarr/through

through2 0.5.1, 0.6.5, 1.1.1, 2.03https://github.com/rvagg/through2

timed-out 3.0.0https://github.com/floatdrop/timed-out

time-stamp 1.0.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/time-stamp

tmpl 1.0.4https://github.com/daaku/nodejs-tmpl

to-absolute-glob 0.1.1https://github.com/jonschlinkert/to-absolute-glob

to-fast-properties 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/to-fast-properties

topo 1.1.0https://github.com/hapijs/topo

traverse 0.6.6https://github.com/substack/js-traverse

trim-newlines 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/trim-newlines

trim-repeated 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/trim-repeated

tsscmp 1.0.5https://github.com/suryagh/tsscmp

tunnel-agent 0.4.3https://github.com/mikeal/tunnel-agent

type-check 0.3.2https://github.com/gkz/type-check

typedarray 0.0.6https://github.com/substack/typedarray

type-is 1.6.14https://github.com/jshttp/type-is

uglify-js 2.7.5https://github.com/mishoo/UglifyJS2

uglify-to-browserify 1.0.2https://github.com/ForbesLindesay/uglify-to-browserify

uid-safe 2.0.0, 2.1.3https://github.com/crypto-utils/uid-safe

ultron 1.0.2https://github.com/unshiftio/ultron

unique-stream 2.2.1https://github.com/eugeneware/unique-stream

unpipe 1.0.0https://github.com/stream-utils/unpipe

untildify 2.1.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/untildify

unzip-response 1.0.2https://github.com/sindresorhus/unzip-response

url-parse-lax 1.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/url-parse-lax

user-home 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/user-home

util 0.10.3https://github.com/defunctzombie/node-util

util-deprecate 1.0.2https://github.com/TooTallNate/util-deprecate

utils-merge 1.0.0https://github.com/jaredhanson/utils-merge

uuid 2.0.3https://github.com/defunctzombie/node-uuid

vali-date 1.0.0https://github.com/samverschueren/vali-date

validate-npm-package-license 3.0.1https://github.com/kemitchell/validate-npm-package-license.js

vary 1.0.1, 1.1.0https://github.com/jshttp/vary

vhost 3.0.2https://github.com/expressjs/vhost

vinyl 0.4.6, 0.5.3https://github.com/wearefractal/vinyl

vinyl 1.2.0https://github.com/gulpjs/vinyl

vinyl-assign 1.2.1https://github.com/kevva/vinyl-assign

vinyl-file 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/vinyl-file

vinyl-fs 2.4.4https://github.com/wearefractal/vinyl-fs

walker 1.0.7https://github.com/daaku/nodejs-walker

watch 0.10.0https://github.com/mikeal/watch

whatwg-fetch 1.1.1, 2.0.1https://github.com/github/fetch

which 1.2.12https://github.com/isaacs/node-which

which-module 1.0.0https://github.com/nexdrew/which-module

window-size 0.1.4, 0.2.0https://github.com/jonschlinkert/window-size

wordwrap 0.0.3, 1.0.0https://github.com/substack/node-wordwrap

worker-farm 1.3.1https://github.com/rvagg/node-worker-farm

wrap-ansi 2.1.0https://github.com/chalk/wrap-ansi

wrappy 1.0.2https://github.com/npm/wrappy

xcode 0.8.9https://github.com/alunny/node-xcode

xdg-basedir 2.0.0https://github.com/sindresorhus/xdg-basedir

xmlbuilder 4.0.0https://github.com/oozcitak/xmlbuilder-js

xmldoc 0.4.0https://github.com/nfarina/xmldoc

xmldom 0.1.27https://github.com/jindw/xmldom

xtend 3.0.0, 4.0.1https://github.com/Raynos/xtend

y18n 3.2.1https://github.com/yargs/y18n

yallist 2.0.0https://github.com/isaacs/yallist

yargs 3.10.0, 3.32.0https://github.com/bcoe/yargs

yargs 6.5.0https://github.com/yargs/yargs

yargs-parser 4.2.0https://github.com/yargs/yargs-parser

yauzl 2.7.0https://github.com/thejoshwolfe/yauzl

yeoman-generator 0.21.2https://github.com/yeoman/yeoman-welcome

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE COLLECT IT

We collect information from and about users of our App:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.

  • Automatically when you use the App.

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US

When you download, register with or use this App, we may ask you provide information by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”).

This information includes:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms in the App. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use the App, subscribing to our service, or/and posting material through the App. We may also ask you for information when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with the App.

  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses and phone numbers), if you contact us.

  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.

  • Details of transactions you carry out through the App and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through the App.

  • Your search queries on the App.

  • Your usage and Interaction with the App features.

You may provide information to be published or displayed (“Posted”) on public areas of websites you access through the App (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are Posted and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although you may set certain privacy settings for such information by logging into your account profile, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of third parties with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION COLLECTION AND TRACKING

When you download, access and use the App, the App will to automatically collect:

That is about you but individually does not identify you, such as.

  • Usage Details. When you access and use the App, we may automatically collect certain details of your access to and use of the App that do not individually identify you, such as query information, traffic data, cookie information, usage statistics, data transferred, logs, or other metadata.

  • Device Information. We may collect information about your mobile device and internet connection, including the device’s unique device identifier, IP address, operating system, browser type, mobile network information and the device’s telephone number.

  • Stored Information and Files. The App also may access metadata and other information associated with other files stored on your device. This may include, for example, photographs, audio and video clips, personal contacts and address book information.

  • Location Information. This App may collect real-time information about the location of your device, to help enhance and improve App functionality.

If you do not want us to collect this information, delete the App from your device, and do not use the App.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

  • Cookies (or mobile cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on your smartphone. It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your smartphone. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our App.

  • Web Beacons. Pages of the App may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company to obtain relevant statistical information such as the number of users who have visited certain pages, the popularity of certain content, verification of system and server integrity).

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information, in order to:

  • Provide you with the App and its contents, and any other information, products or services that you request from us.

  • Fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

  • Give you notices about your account/subscription, including expiration and renewal notices.

  • Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.

  • Notify you when App updates are available, and of changes to any products or services we offer or provide though it.

The usage information we collect helps us to improve our App and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.

  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our App according to your individual interests.

  • Speed up your searches.

  • Recognize you when you use the App.

WhichWay is based in the United States, and the information we collect is governed by U.S. law. By accessing or using the App or otherwise providing information to us, you consent to the processing and transfer of information in and to the U.S. and other countries.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and other non-personal information that does not identify any individual or device, without restriction.

 In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or that you provide:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.

  • To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of WhichWay’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by WhichWay about our App users is among the assets transferred.

  • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have not opted out of these disclosures. We contractually require these third parties to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it. For example, if you give us an e-mail address to use the “e-mail a friend” feature of our Website or App, we will transmit the contents of that e-mail and your e-mail address to the recipients.

  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.

  • With your consent.

  • To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.

  • To enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including the App EULA and for billing and collection.

  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of WhichWay, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

YOUR CHOICES ABOUT OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. This section describes mechanisms we provide for you to control certain uses and disclosures of over your information.

  • Tracking Technologies. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other tracking technologies, some parts of the App may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

  • Location Information. You can choose whether or not to allow the App to collect and use real-time information about your device’s location through the device’s privacy settings. If you block the use of location information, some parts of the App may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

THIRD-PARTY INFORMATION COLLECTION

When you use the App or its content, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device. These third parties include:

  • Advertisers, ad networks and ad servers.

  • Analytics companies.

  • Your mobile device manufacturer.

  • Your mobile service provider.

These third parties use tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use this App. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information, or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps and other online services websites. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (”NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our App that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to contact@whichwaydowego.com

DATA SECURITY

We have implemented reasonable measures designed to secure your personal information from loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. Unfortunately, although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our App. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time, we may update this Privacy Policy. If we make changes, we will post the effective date of the new privacy policy at the top of this page and, in some cases, notify you via an in-App alert the first time you use the App after we make the change. Your continued use of this App after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions about this private policy or our privacy practices, contact us at contact@whichwaydowego.com